Thursday, June 9, 2011

clip art jet plane

images Transportation Clipart clip art jet plane. street fighter, fighter plane,
  • street fighter, fighter plane,

  • gc_in_30_yrs
    09-11 04:03 PM
    My PD is Aug, 2004. Got 45 Days letter sometime in March 2006 and replied. No movement. No changes. No information. Employer says, he did not hear anything from them to start advertising.

    wallpaper street fighter, fighter plane, clip art jet plane. clipart cartoon airplane
  • clipart cartoon airplane

  • ak_manu
    09-29 01:36 PM
    We had a bitter experience when we took OUR gold while traveling to india for attending a wedding. Customs officers never listened when we said it was OUR gold and we are taking it to wear for wedding. They demanded 1000$ dollars as bribe even though I said I can offer 400$ for my carrying my OWN gold. After lot of arguing, I was fed up and told that I will leave gold with them and take it with me when we go back. Finally, one officer intervened and he let us go without taking any money as he sensed that issue is going too far and we might end up complaining.

    My suggestion, try to wear as much as gold you can as that is considered ok if it on your body. Take minimal if possible.

    clip art jet plane. illustration clipart of
  • illustration clipart of

  • sujan_vatrapu
    10-26 10:38 PM
    to be 'fair' FOX is better in the sense we know what we are getting but if u look at NPR, CNN, CBS, ABC, NBC, they make us believe they are giving out a balanced view of the world but they all have a 'liberal' agenda, to understand the issues better you have to listen to both sides of the argument, by criticizing FOX over and over in this forum we are shutting down cone side of the argument, many commentators on FOX expressed their supporting of legal immigration,

    2011 clipart cartoon airplane clip art jet plane. Aircraft Airplane clip art
  • Aircraft Airplane clip art

  • ArunAntonio
    10-17 12:48 PM
    I am trying to book an appointment at the chennai consulate through the vfs website.
    I fill in all the details on the DS 156 application and on hitting continue I do not seem to be getting the printable version with the bar code that we need to print and take to the consulate during the interview.
    Another thing is after clicking on continue I am presented with a page to fill in the DS 157 and petition details and after filling that, I just get options to save and exit or go back.
    I am not getting options to select a date to schedule the interview.
    Any one who has done this recently please hlep, I am stuck witth this stupid thing for a couple of days now.... Please help ;(


    clip art jet plane. Clipart picture seconds from
  • Clipart picture seconds from

  • jsb
    11-28 01:19 PM
    Fee : $305.00

    Applied on line, printed the form.

    Attached the following and sent them to USCIS
    1) 485 - copy.
    2) Old APs 2 - Copies.
    3) Cover letter explaining that I need to visit my parents as they are old.
    4) DL - Copy.
    5) Photos : 2 (write A# and name back of them) (I forgot to send the photos with the application)

    I forgot to attach the photos and got RFE, sent photos and approved yesterday. Waiting for the physical copy.

    Item (3) the cover letter, is not required, but there is no harm to include one. Besides that include photo page of your passport (to confirm you are who you say you are) help speed up the process.

    clip art jet plane. Remembering Jet Plane Park
  • Remembering Jet Plane Park

  • dealsnet
    07-23 02:12 PM
    See this thread for it.

    In the stated situation, I would opt for changing the I-485 case to consular processing.


    clip art jet plane. See below to download clip art
  • See below to download clip art

  • vinoddas
    07-30 02:37 AM
    I liked the joke.. the title originally was: "Difficult Spouse related GC question" ;)

    I will definitely consider doing that. I am just afraid that I might get my GC even before I get a chance to do a court marriage.

    Thanks for the input.

    2010 illustration clipart of clip art jet plane. Transportation Clipart
  • Transportation Clipart

  • digital2k
    08-06 02:20 PM


    clip art jet plane. of please wait plane clip art
  • of please wait plane clip art

  • immi2006
    05-04 10:41 AM
    THose are labour filed.

    It is difficult to pull the 140 stats for the same labour. But I did a rough data extract from based on what folks have mentioned, it seems like 140 is taking 8 months average presently, RFEs are in 40 % of cases, and also approved 140 seems to be like around 2000 in total for EB2, and EB3 categories for 2005 filings.. which means large numbers are still pending in Texas or Folks have not updated their data.

    One thing that emerges clear from the data pattern :

    Presently EB2 turn around time for Perm is approx 26 days, EB3 is 41 days average.
    140 for EB2 from a MNC = 6 months, 140 for EB2 from a small company 8 months avg.

    Hi Immi2006.

    Please help me understanding this..

    Your statistics underneath::; 1) Is it NO. of Labour Petitions filed in those years and categories or 2) Are they Numbers of Labor and 140 approved pending cases for 485?:confused:

    Please enlighten me....


    hair Aircraft Airplane clip art clip art jet plane. street fighter, fighter plane,
  • street fighter, fighter plane,

  • GCBy3000
    07-25 05:25 PM
    I got promoted to managerial position and I got depromoted back during my H1 extn time when the company attorney noticed the change in my title. He politiely conferenced me and HR and said it is not acceptable as my GC is pending unless otherwise my company is willing to put me back in the LC position during my AOS filing. My duties change d as my title change, but I was still doing 50% of what was explained in the LC. Again there was no other pun intended reason for my demotion to make it clear. Each attorney is different, but it scews the candidates since the company HR listens to them as they are liable for it.

    Yes that is right the job responsibilities can increase. For my case the labor was filed for engineer position but I am on a manager level now and title has changed. My responsibilities have increased means i have all resp advertised + more and lawyer said OK.


    clip art jet plane. clip-art, clipart, funny,
  • clip-art, clipart, funny,

  • willgetgc2005
    05-24 05:20 PM
    Jay / Logic life /others,

    Does this practically mean none of Sen Brownback/Cornyn amendments we wanted are in the Senate at this time ?



    This is a house member. They will speak a lot of things. Plus, there is 435 of them. In the course of debate a lot of opinions will come across. I dont know if this guy from Indiana is on the conference, but the only person that really matters from the house side is Sensenbrenner. He will be on the conference. And all the provisions that are friendly to illegals will be thrown out of the bill during conference.

    Frankly, the amendments like orange card amendment of Feinstein was a waste of time. First of all it didnt even pass the senate, but had it been passed, provisions like Orange card would be something that Sensenbrenner would ask the Senators to leave it outside the door before walking to the table in conf committee.

    Cool down yaar. Let's wait for tommorow to see and hope that Frist and Reid dont start another pillow fight over the number of amendments.

    hot Clipart picture seconds from clip art jet plane. Cessna Plane clip art
  • Cessna Plane clip art

  • Ramkumar
    04-20 04:34 PM
    Just I want to share I got my H1B approval another 2 years. As per my current company B's policy they only apply two years extention.

    Thanks a lot


    house j- jet airplane postings clip art jet plane. are the jet plane. Italy
  • are the jet plane. Italy

  • reno_john
    06-16 02:02 AM
    If you read the instructions for I-485, nowhere does it require you to be on a non immigrant visa, with dual intent, to apply for I-485.

    I tried to read the instructions from the standpoint of a student, and I did not find anything that says I cannot apply to adjust status. All they want is proof of your status and admission.

    Also, we have someone in our company who will go for Eb1, and is on OPT (which is not a status, F1 is). He was told that he can apply for I-140!

    Any F1 visa spouse can apply for I-485 the only legal cause is that at the time of filing spouse status should be legal, found from my attorney.
    As per my knowledge when I was a student, the internation center updates the Sevis database and also writes on the I-20 that the student is accepting OPT and so a EAD needs to be issued. And on the EAD it will mention that the EAD is for OPT, so EAD for I485 is differect from EAD for OPT.

    tattoo Remembering Jet Plane Park clip art jet plane. Transcript free clip art,
  • Transcript free clip art,

  • andymajumder
    09-22 09:33 PM
    I applied in early August too but haven't received mine yet. I had delayed applying for my AP and current one expired last week, in the meantime it is possible that I may have to visit India since my dad has suddenly been hospitalized. Is there a way to get an Emergency AP?

    Many thanks


    pictures See below to download clip art clip art jet plane. plane clip art wallpaper
  • plane clip art wallpaper

  • blizkreeg
    01-27 02:39 PM
    I am an optimist. A hopeful person. I like to and want to see the positive side of things. However, the current political climate and economic state of the nation makes me skeptical.

    Much has been said and (not) done so far about immigration reform. The murphy's law half of my brain is starting to get queasy. I've been in this mess for 6 years now and dread the doomsday scenario that immigration reform doesn't go through this year. If it does not, I think we're all completely effed up for the next 3-4 years, at least until after the next elections. I hope to be wrong on this, by a long shot.

    My question to some of you is - what will you do if skilled reform doesn't happen this year?

    My career has been stagnating, rotting away almost. I've been working on a startup idea in my spare time for a while now. Of course, these sort of ventures need time and full-time effort to take-off. I have often entertained the thought of leaving my job, returning back to India, or finding some way, by hook or crook, of doing my own thing, and reviving my career. Having lived here, first as a grad student, and now as a wage slave, for the past 9 years, returning is not an easy option. If reform does not happen, I don't see anything but darkness for a pretty long time.

    What will you do?

    dresses Cessna Plane clip art clip art jet plane. For a clip art,
  • For a clip art,

  • fall2004us
    09-14 03:58 PM
    looks interesting....


    makeup of please wait plane clip art clip art jet plane. j- jet airplane postings
  • j- jet airplane postings

  • dealsnet
    08-04 01:51 PM
    She have the H-4 because of her husband. If he want to cancel, he can inform USCIS about the separation. The USCIS can cancel her H-4 and she will be out of status. Just like employer can cancel the H1B. If he didn't cancel, she can stay untill the validity of her I-94.

    USCIS will approve the GC, when they satisfy the spouse is living with the petitioner and every thing in order and without any problem (joint tax, bank accounts etc....).
    That is why they again send RFE for some people.

    Even family based GC after marriage there will be an interview after years to get the permanent GC. In that interview, judge will ask and find out what level of intimacy these couples have. He want to satisfy these people are real husband and wife. (this interview is not for employment based candidates)

    If she is on H4, as long as H1 is valid she can continue legally in US. I do not see any reason for her to go back.
    She can file I-485 as a dependent, since she is still the wife of the I-485 primary applicant.

    girlfriend Transcript free clip art, clip art jet plane. History of jet planes
  • History of jet planes

  • surachi
    01-16 04:00 PM
    Any updates on this issue?


    One of my best friends has good FTE offer from one company in WestCoast.Right now he is working as subcontractor at client place in Boston but by looking at the market recession/depression, he is inlined towards this offer from the previous client manager in CA.

    He is on H1 for 5 yrs and is into 3 yrs extension based on approved LC/140.He got EAD/AP approved and his EAD recently extended for 2 yrs.He is married, H4 wife with school aged kids.

    He is with this Desi employer for 5+ years so his employer is generous about not cancelling his approved 140 for the bucks he made on this guy for the last 5 yrs. But my buddy is planning to ask his employer about keeping his H1 active, means he doesn�t want his employer to cancel his H1.He want to take up the FTE opportunity using EAD. He was asking me about his H1 status when not getting paid/no pay stubs and leaving it just like that until it comes out for renewal which is after 3 yrs�when I asked why he wants to do it he said he just want to keep it as backup incase his 485 get denied so that he can use the remaining period of H1.But I have my own doubts about his H1 and EAD usage.

    Now my Question is can he stay on H1 with the Original employer without working for him (that means no salary/pay stubs) and work for this new company that is offering FTE for him?

    I told him that he might have to do AC-21 stuff but he said he don�t need to do it as he is not changing his employer, Is that true? He is saying that AC-21 wld come into the picture only when if u switch employer / 140 got revoked.

    Looks like he can get paid by the new employer by 1099, is that correct?.
    Also I�m skeptical about using EAD while keeping your H1 with original employer.

    I read in IV that you will be called for personal interviews (National Benefit Center stuff) right before you getting GC and you have to show your current years pay stubs, previous w-2�s returns etc... What about if you have to face this scenario(although it happens randomly)? Like how can we show pay stubs from new employer as proof of employment when your LC/140/484 are coupled to previous employer and you are not in his payroll though your H1/140 is not cancelled?

    Has anybody done this? If so can I know what are the pros and cons?

    If it is doable and if you have friendly employer who recognizes your loyalty for those years you worked for him, it�s look like a very good option for everyone.

    Can someone pls share your knowledge?


    hairstyles clip-art, clipart, funny, clip art jet plane. fire fighter clip art,
  • fire fighter clip art,

  • indyanguy
    09-11 10:30 AM
    So, is MS + 2 the safest way to go? Also, what is the min. salary requirement that DOL accepts if a job requires MS + 2 (say in CA).

    04-29 03:21 PM
    From the title of the thread seems like u already got an RFE...please use good judgement in naming threads....

    07-27 09:11 AM
    Good idea. I would suggest that you also add to your search. It doesn't seem to be showing any pages from that site

    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Blog Archive