Wednesday, June 29, 2011

doug funnie

images The Return of Doug Funnie doug funnie. Doug Funnie by ~mbaby6661 on
  • Doug Funnie by ~mbaby6661 on

  • cokeraj
    08-14 08:04 PM
    I was just wondering if they stall the 485 processing once they issue an RFE on EAD. Would they hold the case in abeyance or are these two mutually exclusive.
    Btw, am not sure of the reason for RFE yet.

    Has anyone had their 485 approved with an RFE pending on EAD or AP?

    PD: June 2004
    I140 Approved: Aug 2006
    485 RD: July 26, 2007
    RFE on EAD: Aug 6, 2008

    wallpaper Doug Funnie by ~mbaby6661 on doug funnie. How to Draw Doug Funnie from
  • How to Draw Doug Funnie from

  • add78
    04-21 05:07 PM

    If someone is going to be filing for I-140 on a recently approved EB2 (India) while on H1-B in USA with same employer, is it better to check the first box (Alien will apply for visa at a consulate abroad - meaning consular processing of 485) instead of AOS? My understanding is once I-140 is approved and if 485 dates become current, then if CP has been indicated on I-140, then the consulate abroad will order visa number in the month after and the person should get an interview call, even if the dates retrogress back in the following months?
    In that case indicating CP is better than AOS on I-140? If so, can the person continue to work on H-1 while waiting for the interview call at consulate abroad?

    Thoughts appreciated. Anyone please?

    doug funnie. You remind me of Doug
  • You remind me of Doug

  • vvpandya
    05-12 08:44 AM
    Is anyone having an issue with logging into account at

    2011 How to Draw Doug Funnie from doug funnie. Doug Funnie, um clássico dos
  • Doug Funnie, um clássico dos

  • lost
    09-22 08:36 AM
    is this really true?


    doug funnie. Doug Funnie as Bob Ross
  • Doug Funnie as Bob Ross

  • sac-r-ten
    07-07 11:55 AM
    I tried to find answers in other forums but didn't find any.
    I would appreciate if any attorneys/knowledge people can help me with this

    Doing a AR11/Change of address, do I include all these as additional applications

    1. MTR number
    2. Appeal number
    3. Original 485 (denied) for primary applicant
    4. Original 485 (denied) for spouse
    5. Denied 140 number

    or just these
    1. MTR number
    2. Appeal number

    Also, i have a pending date-error request with my H1B and H4 extensions, do i include the H1B and H4 numbers as well.

    This is getting complicated and i have just 2 more days before the 10days rule for filing AR11.

    Anybody who had a pending appeal during a change of address, please reply.
    thanks in appreciation

    doug funnie. Doug Funnie may not get the
  • Doug Funnie may not get the

  • Bobby Digital
    October 19th, 2005, 07:23 PM
    There is always an ad for rain gear in the back of photo mags by this one company...I can't think of their name at the moment but I'll find it when I get home. Stuff looks pretty neat.

    I've seen those ads, but wonder how effective the products are. I bought one after seeing it in an add and it fits perfect with my 300 but with smaller lenses it's to big. I was hoping I might hear from someone who has one for a smaller lense (17-80 ish).

    Bobby D.


    doug funnie. Doug Funnie
  • Doug Funnie

  • speddi
    10-17 10:40 PM
    It is recommended to stay on H1 until 485 is approved.

    2010 You remind me of Doug doug funnie. The Return of Doug Funnie
  • The Return of Doug Funnie

  • lovealways1234
    05-13 03:00 PM
    Greetings all,

    I am new to Immigration voice and feel very blessed for finding the site.

    Here is my situation I am a green card holder since 1996. However I waited until now because I had I received probation before judgment in 2003. The case was expunged in 2007. The conviction was Annotated Code of Maryland article 27 , section 146 (c )(1 ) stipulating that : Any person who violates any provision of subsection (c)(1) of this section is guilty of a misdemeanor and on conviction is subject to a fine not exceeding $1,000 or imprisonment not exceeding 3 years or both.

    According to the information I found on USCIS, you can not have any conviction in the five years preceding your application; It looks like I should be fine. I am ready to apply now and it has been a good obedient green card holder for 6 years now, I don't have any issue with the law since 2003.

    I am also married to a US citizen and have three children (all citizens). I was able to get all my information from the court prior to the expungement as well.

    Please let me know what you think. Thanks you so much.


    doug funnie. Doug Funnie Scared by
  • Doug Funnie Scared by

  • Lisap
    08-28 12:48 PM
    Just a question.......... I just got my receipts for my 485. When I checked the receipt number on uscis it says that an approval notice for the ead was sent out 2 days ago. Any idea how long it takes to actually get the card??

    hair Doug Funnie, um clássico dos doug funnie. Doug
  • Doug

  • laborchic
    06-25 09:41 AM
    Can someone tell me what is a good lawyer??? I think this term is very much like good politician.. They are extinct...


    doug funnie. doug funnie.
  • doug funnie.

  • Ind-Can
    01-04 12:24 PM
    Hello All,
    I got my US green card in EB3-I category through consular processing after an interview in Montreal, Canada in 2004.
    My PD is 29 March 2002. My family could not accompany me to the interview and hence they did not get their green cards at that time. I wanted to schedule an interview for them since 2008 and the Montreal Consulate informed me that my PD is not current. This is somewhat strange as I have already got my Green card in 2004. I have tried all options but everyone tells me that I have to wait till my PD becomes current. I am not a US citizen yet. The way EB3-I is going it will be easily another year till my PD becomes current. (The PD date has moved by 1 month in the last 6 months)

    I will appreciate if anyone has any suggestions for me.

    Thank You!

    hot Doug Funnie as Bob Ross doug funnie. 2011 7: Doug Funnie doug
  • 2011 7: Doug Funnie doug

  • a_yaja
    01-20 11:41 AM
    What happens to the people who graduated from the institute and applied for gc on its basis?

    It depends. If the University was never accredited by a recognized accreditation board, then USCIS would never have accepted that degree. If it was accredited before being shut down, then you might stand a chance. But if as someone has posted the university never had a .edu domain, then I doubt it was accredited by a recognized board at all.


    house Doug Funnie#39;s Resume doug funnie. makeup Doug Funnie#39;s
  • makeup Doug Funnie#39;s

  • boston_gc
    05-01 03:43 PM

    Is there any specific PERM requirement as to how many days does the job posting need to be posted on a job search website like

    For some reason, I thought that it was required for the job to be posted for at least 30 days but I can't find out the source.

    tattoo Doug Funnie may not get the doug funnie. Doug Funnie: nos primórdios da
  • Doug Funnie: nos primórdios da

  • funguy29
    11-25 04:25 PM
    Thank you for replying. One more follow up question: Is acting without pay considered work and hence a violation ? Thanks in advance.


    pictures Doug Funnie doug funnie. Doug Funnie and Skeeter
  • Doug Funnie and Skeeter

  • luksy
    05-13 05:58 AM
    I just found over million free models in 3DS format! (goto free stuff, models)

    Hey, and if anyone has a whole equiped house with chairs and stuff please send me on this address:

    dresses 2011 7: Doug Funnie doug doug funnie. wallpaper doug funny cartoon
  • wallpaper doug funny cartoon

  • VJDJ
    08-14 09:07 AM

    I need advice on my situation. My wife filed EB2 based 485 application through her employer and my application and my son's application were filed as derivative applications. My priority date is Dec 2005 and country of chargeability is India. My application and my son's application were approved on August 04, 2010 but my wife's application is still pending approval. It has been nearly 10 days since derivative applications were approved.

    I understand that derivative applications cannot be approved without primary application getting approved first but why, then, my wife's application is still showing "initial review"?

    I am confused and getting a little worried about this. Any advice will be appreciated.



    makeup Doug Funnie Scared by doug funnie. Doug Funnie#39;s Resume
  • Doug Funnie#39;s Resume

  • chakalov
    08-07 06:33 PM
    Thats right.

    girlfriend Doug Funnie: nos primórdios da doug funnie. Doug Funnie by ~SUNMAN107 on
  • Doug Funnie by ~SUNMAN107 on

  • bhatt
    05-22 11:12 AM
    Let us say someone has changed employers after 180 days of 485 application and has no plans to invoke AC21(which is optional) .

    1)What is the process to switch attorneys(from Attorney A to Attorney B)?
    OR alternatively
    2)If we don't want to choose a new attorney, but want all the communictation(such as RFE to come to you), What is the process ?

    I read somewhere that you can do this by filing a new G-28, but not sure of the step by step process and the documentation needed.

    Appreciate as much details as possible from someone who did this.
    Sorry, if this info is already in the forum.

    1. Fill new G28 and singed by the applicant and the new attorney and send it to USCIS
    2. Fiell new G28 form or send a letter to USCIS, saying that the current atttonreny on the file does not represent you any more and to send any future correspodence to the specified address. I think there is a separate P.O addresss you have to send this letter. Check the USCIS site

    hairstyles doug funnie. doug funnie. promo test
  • promo test

  • jasmin45
    07-12 10:27 AM
    This is a good one! please digg this one for archive.

    10-05 01:37 AM
    thanx! man lost, I learn least one thing from you everyday :D

    12-12 03:11 PM
    we applied for ap in octoer and the receipt date is oct 24.we have approved H1 .can we go to mexico and have stamping before the ap approves.please suggest me.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Blog Archive