Sunday, June 26, 2011

amor poemas cortos

images versos de amor cortos para mi amor poemas cortos. makeup amor poemas cortos. el
  • makeup amor poemas cortos. el



  • kondur_007
    08-17 02:31 PM
    Hi Everyone,
    I'm trying to get my SSN Done. I'm on a dependent H4 Visa and have my H1 approval .
    I visited the SSN office with My I797, State ID and Passport : SSN officer straightforwardly rejected as I dont have my EAD card.
    The Officer asked me to visit USCIS office to apply for EAD.
    Please help me with this situation..Does a H1 get an EAD and then a SSN?

    Thanks N Regards,
    Sushie


    Sounds like someone at SSN office who may not know much about immigration.
    If your I 797 came with attached I94, then you certainly can apply for SSN card. Just ask for supervisor at the SS office and talk to them.

    If your I 797 does not have attached I 94 (meaning that you are still in H4 status), then I do not know for sure what the procedure would be to apply for SS card.

    Good Luck.





    wallpaper makeup amor poemas cortos. el amor poemas cortos. hair amor poemas cortos. poemas poemas de amor cortos. poemas de amor cortos
  • hair amor poemas cortos. poemas poemas de amor cortos. poemas de amor cortos



  • ita
    01-11 12:12 PM
    Jungalee43, Thanks for sharing the information. I've contacted Murali Bashyma too.He responded back saying he'll contact me tomorrow.
    Hope I'll get my AC21 concerns straightened.

    Thank you.


    I have mentioned details about Murali Bashyam in some other post. I was introduced to him in a IAFPE seminar on immigration and stayed in touch with him for last three years (and he is finally on my file too). In my AC21 processing he helped me even though he was not my official attorney and did not charge me a penny. I found him a thoroughly gentle person and he always replies very promptly.

    Here are contact details: -

    Murali Bashyam - Managing Partner
    Bashyam Spiro & Edgerton LLP - Immigration Law Group
    www.bashyamspiro.com
    919 833-0840 x28
    919 833-4722 fax





    amor poemas cortos. poemas cortos de amor. Poemas Cortos De Amor Y
  • poemas cortos de amor. Poemas Cortos De Amor Y



  • vivekm1309
    04-07 10:44 AM
    Just sharing my experience, My company lawyer has provided me the photocopy of I140 approval, he didnot resist in anyway.





    2011 hair amor poemas cortos. poemas poemas de amor cortos. poemas de amor cortos amor poemas cortos. house Poesia De Amor. poemas
  • house Poesia De Amor. poemas



  • danu2007
    08-03 05:14 PM
    Hi All,

    I am not sure whether this has been answered earlier. Here is my situation.

    My H1b is getting over by Jan 2008. My I-140 approved and I have filed my I-485 in July 2nd 2007. I contacted my company law firm and one of the top law firm about 3 year extension. Here is the answer

    Attorney from company law firm:- Since you have applied for I-485 you will not be eligible for 3 year or one year extension. The only stage when you can apply for 3 year extension is when your I-140 is approved and the PD is not current. Since there was a time the PD was current and you applied for I-485, you will not be eligible for 3 year extension. Even if you apply you will get rejected.

    Then I contacted the other law firm mentioning about the above law firm comments and here is the reply.

    Attorney from one of the top law firm:-The law firm is simply reading things wrong. You can file for the three year extension as long as there is not a visa number available. Therefore, if the I-485 was filed and then the visa numbers became unavailable, as is the case right now, the three year extensions are possible. I would see if you can request the law firm to reread the rule that permits the three year extensions. They are reading it too narrowly. We follow this procedure successfully all the time.

    So I am confused in this case and my employer will believe in what the company law firm will say.

    So I am trying to get an opinion from any one who was in this situation and got a 3 year extension and who is right?

    Thanks



    more...


    amor poemas cortos. poesia de amor. Poemas de amor
  • poesia de amor. Poemas de amor



  • Rsamuga
    07-24 04:31 PM
    Hi -

    Thank you guys ...I really appreciate your prompt response for this query...

    Answer for Punjabi's question-
    My old employer is a very small body shopping company and so far he was never successful for finding me any client/project. I have to find the client by myself. Now, me getting married in the next few months, I have an additional responsibility to take care of. If I join him, with the current market condition, if he is not able to find any client I don't want to sit on bench for few weeks/months without getting paid (especially when you are newly married, you have more expenses than being single) and keep moving once in few months to different places with the family.

    Also, he pays the paycheck only when the client pays to him. So every time there will be a gap of 45 days where I need to wait for the paycheck.

    I have been at this Employer as permanent for the last 3 years and they know what I can do and they keep giving me new project/responsibility to take care of & also the chances of growth is more. If I work as a consultant, I need to keep thinking will my client extend my contract after 5~ 6 months....or not ???? what if I get a project with the lesser billing rate etc etc...

    Last but not least, my old employer does not provide a good medical/health/Dental insurance + benefits. I get all these stuffs with my current employer.

    With considering all these points, I'm planning to stick on to the current employer and apply for the new GC process.

    Once again thanks for your responses.....





    amor poemas cortos. house poemas cortos de amor.
  • house poemas cortos de amor.



  • vaishnavilakshmi
    06-22 08:50 PM
    Hi friends,

    thanq so much for the suggestions.Now i have decided not to change my last name until i get my greencard in my hand.Hope everything goes fine .

    vaishu



    more...


    amor poemas cortos. tattoo poemas de amor cortos.
  • tattoo poemas de amor cortos.



  • Enginator
    09-17 12:58 PM
    My school has a rule where 6 credit hours for grad school are considered full time, whereas for most other schools its 9 credits. Because of this I am forced to take 3 credits per semester because of my H1 status, and to remain as a part time. I dont recommend taking a risk at this stage, and though this makes me a quarter part time student, its better than taking no classes :)





    2010 poemas cortos de amor. Poemas Cortos De Amor Y amor poemas cortos. versos de amor cortos para mi
  • versos de amor cortos para mi



  • vivache
    11-08 07:29 PM
    1. I would like to believe that all visa numbers include the dependents etc .. since USCIS has the numbers.
    2. At the same time .. maybe 245i is kicking in .. else the priority dates would be different

    The only thing I'm not clear about is this:
    Is 245i only affecting eb3 and not eb2?

    And also from the answers it looks like, inspite of uscis making the numbers public .. it doesn't help us make a prediction



    more...


    amor poemas cortos. hot poemas cortos de amor.
  • hot poemas cortos de amor.



  • nsync1979
    06-18 02:22 PM
    Hi,

    I came to US in 2004, my H1 visa was sponsored by cognizant technology solutions. H1 was valid from Nov 04 to Dec 06. later on my I 94 was extended from Dec 06 to July 09 .
    I changed company and joined wipro in Aug 08 and now my I 94 is now valid till July 2010.

    I have never gone back to India for a visit ever since I landed in US (2004)..I now want to go to India for few months and have read that i'll have to get my visa stamped before reentering US...

    My question is if i'll have any problems with visa stamping because I was originally working with cognizant and am now working with wipro?..Am I out of status since my original visa expired in 2006 ?...pls help





    hair house Poesia De Amor. poemas amor poemas cortos. poemas de amor cortos. poemas
  • poemas de amor cortos. poemas



  • FinalGC
    08-04 09:25 AM
    Great idea



    more...


    amor poemas cortos. hot amor poemas cortos. poemas
  • hot amor poemas cortos. poemas



  • smuggymba
    08-19 10:35 AM
    Really! ... dude go around and look at forum, than tell me how every other post is 100% directed towards Immigration.

    If you had read the link, you would have been educated on avoiding scams that could happen with you or your loved ones in future. Next time pay attention before you reply!

    No where in the news piece it's mentioned that he is on Indian origin. Your headline says - Indian Origin doc.................

    Really dude...LOL. Grow up





    hot poesia de amor. Poemas de amor amor poemas cortos. dresses amor poemas cortos.
  • dresses amor poemas cortos.



  • GCisLottery
    05-25 08:17 AM
    It was not clear how this amendment affects, so I did some reading myself and found how it quietly does it. And adds a little incentive i.e. the total number may not exceed 650,000. In other words, alloting 200,000 for dependants(650,000 total - 450,000 primary)

    I get a feeling that this might pass if it is presented on the floor smartly to kindle some number/cost sentiment.

    Notwithstanding any other provisions of this act the language in Title V Sec. 501 under the heading ``
    (2) VISAS FOR SPOUSES AND CHILDREN'' is null and void and the following shall be applicable
    in lien thereof.
    ``(2) VISAS FOR SPOUSES AND CHILDREN.--
    ``(A) IN GENERAL.--Except as provided in subparagraph (B), immigrant visas issued on or after
    October 1, 2004, to spouses and children of employment-based immigrants shall not be counted against
    the numerical limitation set forth in paragraph (1).
    ``(B) NUMERICAL LIMITATION.--The total number of visas issued under paragraph (1)(A) and
    paragraph (2), excluding such visas issued to aliens pursuant to section 245B or section 245C of the
    Immigration and Nationality Act, may not exceed 650,000 during any fiscal year.
    -----------
    INA 245B(Employment based) 245C(Family based) (http://www.uscis.gov/lpBin/lpext.dll/inserts/slb/slb-1/slb-20/slb-7169?f=templates&fn=document-frame.htm#slb-act245)

    245B:
    (b) Upon the approval of an application for adjustment made under subsection (a), the Attorney General shall record the alien's lawful admission for permanent residence as of the date the order of the Attorney General approving the application for the adjustment of status is made, and the Secretary of State shall reduce by one the number of the preference visas authorized to be issued under sections 202 and 203 within the class to which the alien is chargeable for the fiscal year then current.



    more...


    house amor cortos. poemas amor poemas cortos. makeup amor cortos poemas
  • makeup amor cortos poemas



  • h1b_forever
    09-13 02:08 PM
    It is so frustrating to not have a receipt for Jul2 filing yet. Should be poll to see how many are still waiting





    tattoo house poemas cortos de amor. amor poemas cortos. poemas de amor cortos. amor
  • poemas de amor cortos. amor



  • samcam
    05-19 12:40 PM
    welcome to our newest member anindya1234!



    more...


    pictures tattoo poemas de amor cortos. amor poemas cortos. poemas cortos para un desamor
  • poemas cortos para un desamor



  • RNGC
    02-09 07:40 PM
    People,

    I am proud of my 4 year old girl. She has written a letter to the President. When a 4 year old can write , we have 25k adult members and only about 500 of them have sent letters! Why ?


    Here is my little girl's letter:
    http://h1.ripway.com/likefree/4yearoldlettertoPresident.pdf

    If we can't do this simple task, how can we expect the govt. to change laws for us ?

    I understand, you are reading this post, but don't have a printer at home to print ? Ok, now open hotmail , gmail or yahoo mail, compose a mail to your work address. Just add this word document, and send a email to your work email address with the word document attached. when you see this email at work, just print 2 copies of the attachment, thats all you have to do.

    Download the document from here:
    http://h1.ripway.com/likefree/LettertoPresident.doc

    I have made it simple enough, just write you name/address/ phone etc at the end.... you are all set. Is this hard ? Will it take more than 5 mins ?

    Lets set a goal for next week. 10k letters by next week. Lets show our support to IV which is doing a phenomenal task.

    Here is a link with more letter templates:
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=16506

    Broken Immigration System: (if some one can rotate this file please let me know!)
    http://h1.ripway.com/likefree/BrokenLegalImmigrationSystemt.pdf





    dresses dresses amor poemas cortos. amor poemas cortos. amor poemas cortos amor de
  • amor poemas cortos amor de



  • go_getter007
    12-20 12:23 PM
    Given her passport is stamped, she can re-enter the US with her H4. No need for AP. It doesn't matter if her visa expires in early Jan.

    GG_007


    Yes. she has a valid H4 Visa stamping till Jan 10. and she is landing in Dec last week.

    Thanks in advance



    more...


    makeup hot poemas cortos de amor. amor poemas cortos. amor cortos. poemas
  • amor cortos. poemas



  • VisaHelp
    07-26 09:23 AM
    I wasn't filing for an extension but rather a transfer of my H1B. It expired while waiting for the transfer. Do you think that might make a difference....negatively?

    My case is some what similar. My h1b extension packet was returned for lack of filing fee but before we could re-apply my old h1b expired. We applied however but USCIS approved h1B petition and didn't grant me h1b status i.e didn't issue I-94. I am required to leave the country for stamping.

    Now we are filing nunc-pro-tunc petition essential pleading with USCIS it was no fault of my mine. You can do gooogle on this.





    girlfriend poemas de amor cortos. amor amor poemas cortos. amor poemas cortos
  • amor poemas cortos



  • mariner5555
    03-14 03:01 PM
    I have met my rep. He took the letter etc but nothing happens after that. Starting a new campaign to the USCIS director doesn't dilute the issue, rather it makes our case stronger, this way we are telling them we are really really troubled...
    I think rather than a new campaign which asks members to send postal mail we should have one clear and nicely written letter where members can put their signatures or vote electronically (I guess something like this exists) ..this letter (with thousands of votes / signature) can then be sent to various organizations and important people (president, congress, realtors, lobbyists etc etc).
    I guess the main point to say would be the long waiting times, inefficient USCIS etc due to which lot of immigrants are going back to their home countries (therby leading to more outsourcing), lot of immigrants are not making big financial purchases (buying homes etc) etc etc

    footnote - The reason I bring housing is US always speeds up GC processing whenever they face a crisis - from what I have heard in 70's when they needed civil engineers and doctors - they would give them GC's very quickly ..whichever financial news you read - the bottom line is no one is buying houses - in legal immigrants case - why the heck would they if they dont know if they will be able to stay here permanently :-D





    hairstyles hot amor poemas cortos. poemas amor poemas cortos. amor. poemas cortos
  • amor. poemas cortos



  • saratswain
    11-05 04:08 PM
    Hi, I had a similar case and I could port it. My case was

    EB3 -> 06/2004
    EB2 -> 08/2006
    (Same employer, Texas center)

    Last year in August when EB2 PD for 2004 was current my attorney sent a letter to USCIS. She mentioned that we can only send the letter when EB2--6/2004 is current. I inquired about the letter with USCIS few times but to no avail. This year when the PD becomes current I opened an SR on Aug-18th,2009 and the case got approved on Sept-1st.


    I have an approved EB3 I140 ( PD 10/2002 ) and an approved EB2 I140 ( PD 04/2007 ) but my attorney has been having trouble getting the EB33 priority date on to EB2. My EB3 petition is with Texas Service Center. Both of my petitions are from same employer.

    Has anyone had any success with Texas Service Center for this kind of request recently?





    iamakshay
    05-28 03:06 PM
    Hi,

    I have applied for Canadian PR (AINP) and would like to know after getting canadian PR,will it possible for H4 and H1 person to work for Canada based company by staying in US or not?

    I think I am not impacting US labor or anything. I will be working for Canadian company from US. I will be getting Salary / Tax deduction in Canada.

    Thanks,
    Akshay





    Ven
    01-19 06:46 PM
    did u request a change, ex address change,..



    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Post a Comment

    Blog Archive