Tuesday, June 14, 2011

2007 Bmw Z4 M Coupe

images 2007 BMW Z4 M Coupe, 2007 Bmw Z4 M Coupe. 2. 2007 BMW Z4 M Coupe
  • 2. 2007 BMW Z4 M Coupe

  • nozerd
    09-07 09:54 AM
    Yes ofcourse, if I was at the end of GC road I wouldnt go in the first place.

    I was questioning this since I wanted to know if it was legaly allowed, since I wouldnt actually be working and earning in the US.

    If this is truly allowed and my company lawyer agrees then it would truly make my life easier.


    wallpaper 2. 2007 BMW Z4 M Coupe 2007 Bmw Z4 M Coupe. 2007 Bmw Z4 M Coupe Side View
  • 2007 Bmw Z4 M Coupe Side View

  • GCplease
    07-30 09:16 AM
    Dear Experts and Attorneys:
    Here is my situation:
    My employment was terminated by my Manager (no reasons given on paper, and the reasons he gave me were not valid when I discussed with my previous manager even per the company policy)
    I am in the process of finalizing between a couple of offers (Hopefully would be able to make a decision by sometime next week). My previous manager is trying to get me into his project after I explained my I-485 application status. My PD is Aug-06 (EB-3), I-140 pending.
    My spouse is on H-4. My initial plan before all this drama (Initial withdrawal of July visa bulletin and employment termination), I got all my documents signed and ready to be sent out from my attorney's office.
    After this sequence of events, the attorney refuses to submit my I-485 application (because it could be considered Fraud).
    Now I need your expert advice on the following situations:
    1. Would it be ideal to join the same company in a different department and ask the lawyer to file my I-485? Use the AC21 portability after 180 days of pending application?
    2. I read somewhere that for me to use the AC21 portability, I need to be in the same profile and also same pay range that was approved on my initial labor application. Is it true? I am currently being offered 15K more than what I have been making till now.
    3. I have 3 more years of H-1B left, so what are the chances of getting a new green card process started under EB-2, and port the Aug-06 priority date after the I-140 is approved? How long would you anticipate it would take for me to get to the I-485 stage? Just a ball park from the experience on the forum would be great!
    I have been out of the job for the past 2 weeks. would it be a problem for me while applying for a new labor certification?
    I greatly appreciate your responses.
    Thank you.

    These are just my views. Please do not take them as is. Check with an attorney.

    1. Joining the same company would be ideal because you can continue your 485 process. Pay hike of 15 % will not be a problem. your attorney should be able to explain that in case there is a rfe. but make sure that the job title is the same.

    2. For AC21 after 6 months, you should be in the same profile. Pay hike is okay I think. A normal 5 % will not be a problem, but 15 % may be. But I still think the attorney will be able to explain. Check with him

    3. getting a new job and filing your perm labor and I-140 should be okay. If all goes well, you may reach the 485 stage in 6 months. But the question of retaining your priority date depends on your old company not revoking your current 140. If they do, you lose your old priority date. There will be a lot of uncertainities here. But becasu you still have another 3 years you can try this route.

    4. 2 weeks without a job may not be that big of an issue.

    Again, these are my personal views. Your attorney can explain things much more concretely.

    Good luck.

    2007 Bmw Z4 M Coupe. 2007 Hamann BMW Z4 M Roadster
  • 2007 Hamann BMW Z4 M Roadster

  • priderock
    06-16 01:59 PM
    Once you file for 485/AP/EAD, I guess the rule is that you cannot switch jobs for 6 months.....

    1. can we choose the start date of our EAD or does USCIS decide that date?

    2. can you have separate start dates for you and your wife's EAD?

    3. does the new job have to be exactly the same title or can it be a new title? e.g. if your current role is a software engineer, can the new one be a Project manager?


    1) You can stay in your H1 status (assuming you are currently on H1) even after applying and getting your EAD. You can decide when to use your EAD.

    2) Your wife can start using EAD even though you are still on H1.

    3) You can use AC21 provision and change to a different company provided:

    a) Your I140 is approved
    b) Your I485 is pending for at least 180 days
    c) The new job is significantly similar to the existing job. Must be doing at least about 60% same tasks. (Ex : Developer to a Tech Lead or an architect). Developer to Project Manager , I doubt.

    Note: I am not a lawyer , seek legal help in doubt.

    2011 2007 Bmw Z4 M Coupe Side View 2007 Bmw Z4 M Coupe. 2007 BMW M Coupe (M Coupe)
  • 2007 BMW M Coupe (M Coupe)

  • gsvisu
    07-12 08:54 AM
    I would say put 'Retrogressions' and waiting periods also in perspective.

    In the world and era of progression
    We get the word of 'Retrogression'


    2007 Bmw Z4 M Coupe. BMW Z4 M Coupe. 330 hp.
  • BMW Z4 M Coupe. 330 hp.

  • amdn123
    06-13 09:00 AM
    Wow, this is news to me. Could you please clarify something, logiclife? I apply to another company, who gets me a 3 year H1B before my 6th year starts. Do I need to request my old company to keep my PERM and I-140 alive until the I-485 is filed and approved? I thought the only way to move to another company was after 3 months of applying for I-485. Thanks for the advice!

    First of all, make sure you double check everything I say here with an immigration lawyer. I am not an immigration lawyer and my knowledge is based on forums like these.

    You still have another 2 months before you begin the last year of your initial 6-year H1 term.

    If you new employer is willing to do H1, then FILE H1 as soon as possible. You will get a 3 year H1 term with your new employer based on your current 140 that is approved(with your current employer). The thing is - beyond the 6th year, you can get 3 year extensions of H1 if your 140 is approved(with someone, anyone, it doesnt have to be your employer at that time). Now, if you quit your current employer and go with new one and you end up getting only 1 year H1 with the new employer(in case if you cannot somehow use your current approved 140 to get a 3 year H1), then its still ok. But have your new employer start the new GC's labor right away. That way, you will have 365 days passed when your 6 year term is over in Aug 2007, making you eligible for 7th year of H1. This is very important.

    Yes, if your old employer is going to withdraw your labor and 140, then your new employer will have to start GC from scratch. That begins with PERM labor. If you file under EB2, I think you can still transfer your priority date from your old EB3 labor and 140 to new EB2 process. (however, better make sure from a lawyer).

    2007 Bmw Z4 M Coupe. my 2007 BMW Z4 MCOUPE
  • my 2007 BMW Z4 MCOUPE

  • geniousatwork
    09-22 09:00 PM
    I applied on Aug 18 and got approval email on Sep 2....awaiting AP in mail

    I applied for my AP on Aug 24th. I haven't seen any update on the case. May I know when you guys applied for it?


    2007 Bmw Z4 M Coupe. 2007 BMW Z4 M Coupe Car Lease
  • 2007 BMW Z4 M Coupe Car Lease

  • partha_vus
    02-13 05:19 PM
    My PD Jan 2001( I ported PD - NOT SUBSTITUIE). I filed on July 2, 2007 for 485. I don't see any LUD's. Any guess what might be ahppening with my case.


    2010 2007 Hamann BMW Z4 M Roadster 2007 Bmw Z4 M Coupe. 2007 BMW Z4 M Coupe,
  • 2007 BMW Z4 M Coupe,

  • deba
    07-18 12:42 PM
    You are deemed to have lost Canadian PR if you have not fulfilled the 2 out of 5 years residency requirement. The issue may not affect you immediately, but will come up in case you decide to renew your PR card after 5 years. You will be asked to detail your Canadian residency for the past 5 years in your application. Note that this is only a requirement for the plastic card, not the landing paper: which is the proof of granting of PR. The plastic card is required for any travel back to Canada except for road travel from the US. Once your 5 year validity for the PR card has expired, it is upto the border official on the Canadian side to decide whether to let you in without a valid PR card. However, with a US GC you do not need any visa/permit to visit Canada and can safely let your residency requirement lapse automatically if you have not met the 2/5 Canadian residency requirement.


    2007 Bmw Z4 M Coupe. 2006 BMW Z4 M Review
  • 2006 BMW Z4 M Review

  • like_watching_paint_dry
    12-21 09:40 AM
    tell your friend to put 33% less effort on the project work. take 1.5 days in a week off for searching for other jobs and talk to a lawyer, DOL. with the offer letter he can be sued by a gain-share arrangement with some lawyer - these lawyers charge no upfront fees but the lawyer takes x% of the damages awarded... better a blood sucking lawyer make the money than a blood sucking employer.

    hair 2007 BMW M Coupe (M Coupe) 2007 Bmw Z4 M Coupe. 2007 Bmw Z4 M Coupe Racing
  • 2007 Bmw Z4 M Coupe Racing

  • ameryki
    07-05 06:06 PM
    must also remind you since 9/11 and this happened to me in Cali shooting ranges also do not let "non citizens" use their services. so even if you bought a gun not a lot of places for you to practice on how to use it just my 2 coppers for you mate.


    2007 Bmw Z4 M Coupe. 2007 BMW Z4 Coupe and M Coupe
  • 2007 BMW Z4 Coupe and M Coupe

  • mambarg
    08-05 11:44 PM
    I took some time to compile the list of INDIA only EB3 and EB2 categories for past 2 years and from the trend, it is very easy to predict the Oct bulletin.
    It does not need a attorney or spies. You just need to work up the numbers.
    I did this only for INDIA. Any chinese can complile it for China.

    Aug 05 C 01APR01
    Sep 05 C U
    Oct 05 01NOV99 01JAN98
    Nov 05 01NOV99 01JAN98
    Dec 05 01JUL00 1-Jan-99
    Jan 06 01JAN01 01JUN99
    Feb 06 01AUG01 01JAN00
    Mar 06 01JAN02 01JAN01
    Apr 06 01JUL02 01FEB01
    May 06 01JAN03 01MAR01
    Jun 06 01JAN03 08APR01
    Jul 06 01JAN03 15APR01
    Aug 06 U 01APR01
    Sep 06 U 15APR01
    Oct 06 15JUN02 22-Apr-01
    Nov 06 01JAN03 APRIL01
    Dec 06 08JAN03
    Jan 07 Jan03 May01
    Feb 07 Jan03 May01
    Mar 07 Jan03 May01
    Apr 07 Jan03 May01
    May 07 Jan03 May01
    Jun 07 Apr04 Jun03
    Jul 07 C C
    Aug 07 U U
    Sep 07 Jan03 May01
    Oct 07 Jan03 May01
    Nov 07 Jul03 June02
    Dec 07 Jul03 Jun02
    Jan 08 Jan04 Jun02
    Feb 08 Jan04 Jun02

    Here is my analysis.

    Bulletin dates moves by six months as max jump for EB2 and 1 month for EB3.
    Begining of New year in Oct, they conservatively pull back the numbers so as to flush out pending apps.
    Now since they have already flushed apps in June/July, in Nov they will move EB2 by six months and possibly either stop there or make it one full year by moving it by another six months.
    For EB3, they like to get it stuck at mid year so Jun02.

    Guys, give a thought to this trend and see if you can guess more accurately.

    hot BMW Z4 M Coupe. 330 hp. 2007 Bmw Z4 M Coupe. 2007 Bmw Z4 M Coupe Side View
  • 2007 Bmw Z4 M Coupe Side View

  • eldrick
    08-16 01:41 PM

    My husband's company is paying for his 485 fees but not for me. I'm just wondering if they should charge me a separate legal fee for this case?

    My understanding is legal fee already covers for both me and my husband and this has already been paid of by the Company. And now they are charging us a separate legal fee for me also as spouse.

    Thanks for your advise.


    house 2007 AC Schnitzer ACS4 (BMW Z4 2007 Bmw Z4 M Coupe. BMW Z4 Coupe and M Coupe 2007
  • BMW Z4 Coupe and M Coupe 2007

  • bobzibub
    09-25 10:57 AM
    I dunno about you, but really I don't think we should pay any fees until we get some sort of product to show for it. I don't pay for a hair cut that might happen in ten years. Why should I pay for a green card that might happen in ten years?

    tattoo my 2007 BMW Z4 MCOUPE 2007 Bmw Z4 M Coupe. BMW Z4 M Coupe Concept Kit
  • BMW Z4 M Coupe Concept Kit

  • sunny26
    01-09 04:24 PM
    My Nd is dec2006 NSC EB3 still waiting .


    Please share your RFEs!! What was the reason and how you handled it. That will be great input.



    pictures 2007 BMW Z4 M Coupe Car Lease 2007 Bmw Z4 M Coupe. 2007 BMW M Coupe - Rear
  • 2007 BMW M Coupe - Rear

  • sgorla
    02-23 01:54 PM
    Thats right. It all depends on the state that H4 visa holder lives and intends to go to school; for instance State of Nevada does not allow H4 Visa holder to get in-state tution fee, however State of Ohio does allow in-state tution fee for H visa holders (includes H1 and H4).

    This issue was discussed in 2 other threds in the last 2 months. I don't remember the name of the threads. Please search.

    The status of I-140 application may be important. Out of state tution may depend on the state.

    dresses 2007 Bmw Z4 M Coupe Side View 2007 Bmw Z4 M Coupe. 2007 AC Schnitzer ACS4 (BMW Z4
  • 2007 AC Schnitzer ACS4 (BMW Z4

  • Arjun
    03-15 11:32 AM
    I agree, I think you can recieve incentives, but you cannot work (as an employee) for a corporation other than the H1B sponsor. In any case, as long as you report all of your income you are fine. I do'nt think IRS checks your status to validate your income.

    H1-B folks are permitted to have sources of passive income from entities other than their H1 sponsor. This includes bank interests, stock dividends, profits from stock transactions etc. Most of these incomes are taxable and reported to the IRS on 1099-INT or 1099-DIV forms. When you open a bank account and get a bonus of, say $200, it is considered as interest earned.

    The vital point to remember, I guess, is that H1s are NOT allowed to generate an income from any source (other that H1 sponsor) that needs any tangible work to be done- investments do not count as tangible work.


    makeup 2006 BMW Z4 M Review 2007 Bmw Z4 M Coupe. 2007 AC Schnitzer ACS4 (BMW Z4
  • 2007 AC Schnitzer ACS4 (BMW Z4

  • gc28262
    03-26 10:22 PM
    Why would an entry on AP not apply here?

    also gap in employement when on AOS should not be a problem given GC is for future employment and as long as your employer can give an EVL when required with the necessary info. Right?


    Earlieir link provided ( http://www.uscis.gov/files/nativedocuments/245(k)_14Jul08.pdf) has that info too.

    An alien, however, who entered the United States pursuant to an advance parole document is not �lawfully admitted,� because the parole is not a final act with respect to admission. Thus, reentry based on a parole or advance parole does not start the clock over for the purpose of section 245(k).

    Yes, on AOS you are always in status. Gap in employment should not be an issue on AOS as long as you can produce an EVL.

    Status violations are a problem only when you are on H1B.

    girlfriend BMW Z4 M Coupe Concept Kit 2007 Bmw Z4 M Coupe. 2007 BMW Z4 M-Coupe
  • 2007 BMW Z4 M-Coupe

  • gc_in_30_yrs
    09-11 04:03 PM
    My PD is Aug, 2004. Got 45 Days letter sometime in March 2006 and replied. No movement. No changes. No information. Employer says, he did not hear anything from them to start advertising.

    hairstyles 2007 BMW Z4 Coupe and M Coupe 2007 Bmw Z4 M Coupe. 2007 BMW Z4 M Roadster
  • 2007 BMW Z4 M Roadster

  • Better_Days
    12-21 01:45 AM
    I just read at TOI that Dr Manmohan Singh's daughter Amrit Singh is a staff attorney at ACLU.


    Can she be of any help to IV's Agenda. Has IV core considered contacting her.

    As a card carrying member of ACLU, all I can say is that I am proud to have the lady at ACLU :)

    03-13 09:59 AM

    06-23 08:08 PM

    Lets focus energies on "Reuniting Families Act". Use this word. Its important. Visa recapture is part of it, but emphasize "FAMILY".

    We need this bill and 350,000 VISAS that come with it. We have to make sure that those VISAs don't need to used 'per country' basis. Those VISAs must be distributed to whoever is in line, no matter which country they belong to.

    IV core, please focus on this. We need this bill and all those recaptured VISAs can be used for anyone in the line, pre-adjudication complete and held-up because there is no VISA, irrespective of the changeability.

    Core, please help -:)

    One other quick question, I had done a one time donation in the past, but my status does not say donor, does one time donation do that or you have to be recurring donor ?

    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Blog Archive