Thursday, June 9, 2011

real madrid fc barcelona

images in 1905, Madrid FC won its real madrid fc barcelona. real madrid fc barcelona. real
  • real madrid fc barcelona. real

  • nlssubbu
    01-10 01:29 PM
    My wife's H1 is valid until 2009. We have to travel to Canada very soon and she will return on AP (EAD approved). Can she continue on H1 for the sponsoring company as it is or any amendment/filing has to be done to regain the H1 status. I dont want her to switch to EAD (just in case things go wrong down the lane)
    I read a couple of conflicting articles on this. From this link i interpret that one can continue on H1 after entering US on AP
    "An H-1 or L-1 holder who travels out of the United States, and returns on advance parole, is authorized to continue working for the H-1 or L-1 employer. He/she would not be required to obtain an EAD to work for this same employer, within the validity dates of the H-1 or L-1 petition approval."

    Can some one please throw some light.


    She can continue to work with the same employer on H1 without any issue. I did traveled back thrice using AP and renewed by H1 with the same employer twice without any issues. Though I have my H1 valid till 2010, it is invalid after my GC approval :(.


    wallpaper real madrid fc barcelona. real real madrid fc barcelona. fc-arcelona-2-0-real-madrid-
  • fc-arcelona-2-0-real-madrid-

  • Jai_MH
    02-06 03:41 PM
    Do you work for saicon.. I also signed something like this.

    real madrid fc barcelona. Watch Real Madrid vs FC
  • Watch Real Madrid vs FC

  • learning01
    05-03 10:09 AM
    They are not going to help resolve issues of backlogs, delays in processing and visa numbers for employment based GCs.
    Clearly, these counter-protesters are doing them under the gard of supporting legal immigrants. My advise - ignore them and don't post or start new threads here. Instead write letters to editors clearly drawing their attention to issues facing legal employment based immigrants.

    I browsed the link provided and nowhere it is mentioned about specific issues of legal immigrants.

    Suggest folks write back personal stories and ask the editor to highlight the need to raise Legal Immigration issues.. the writer has clearly expressed how the legal immigrants needs to be given consideration : Contact Jessie Mangaliman at jmangaliman@mercurynews. com or (408) 920-5794.

    They are organising a counter protest against Illegal Immigrants rally :

    Amnesty foes respond

    2011 fc-arcelona-2-0-real-madrid- real madrid fc barcelona. real madrid fc barcelona.
  • real madrid fc barcelona.

  • hsbaluja
    09-24 01:48 PM
    Backlog... This word is not in dictionary of USCIS.
    USCIS never think of backlog. For them new filings are like subscribing to them and it generates constant revenue for them when people file for EAD, AP etc..



    real madrid fc barcelona. real madrid fc barcelona.
  • real madrid fc barcelona.

  • GC_1000Watt
    12-09 05:14 PM
    I have applied for my first H1B extension in the month of July. Receievd an RFE on Client and current work location and was replied in the month of november.
    on Decebmer 7 USCICS website shows "Your extension has been denied, and a denial notice has been sent."
    My I-94 expired on Oct-10 2009 and H1B was valid till 30 Sep. 2009. Here are my questions:

    Am I an illegal resident now?

    Until when can I stay in the us?

    Should my employer appeal the case and by when should he do that, is there premium processing for this?

    How long does the appeal process take ?

    Can I work while the case is appealed?

    How many days can I stay in us after the case is appealed?

    How do I transfer to a new employer E2 (Premium Processing) and when can I apply for the new h1b (after the case is appealed or any time)?

    What are the chances of approvals in Premium processing in Current Market?

    Can I start working once the receipt for the new h1b petition comes in?

    If not, can I work once the h1 is approved or should I go to India and reenter to start working?

    Can i transfer my approved I140 to a new employer ?

    I will really appreciate your feedback on this.

    Thanks in advance.

    real madrid fc barcelona. Real Madrid CF middot; FC BARCELONA
  • Real Madrid CF middot; FC BARCELONA

  • indio0617
    12-13 12:53 PM
    Surprising right? May be this is the first time anyone would have posted this kind of post but yes I am in that situation.

    I am EB2 and retrogressed with I-140 cleared. I am working for a client and they are willing to take me in and process my fresh green card. I am not too keen about it because they said they can file only on EB3.

    My PD is Sept 2005. Now can you guys give our your honest opinion in what you would have done if you were in similar situation. The client is a good top 10 client and you will have a stable job that is garunteed.

    Appreciate your thoughts to help my plan.

    Given the gross uncertainity about retrogression and GC, I would not give undue importance to the GC timeline factor. Eventually job / skills are more important than the distant GC.

    I was in a similar situation a few months back. I abandoned my GC process with my former employer for a new and much more promising job. I am yet to start the GC process with the new employer. For me JOB was the deciding factor.

    My reasoning was simple:

    In the current scenario with a broken immigration system if we are to maintain our sanity and move on in our careers , we have to stop thinking that GC is above everything. Work on it as much as you can, but do not miss out on good career moves.

    Do what you feel is best for you and what you can make peace with. My 2 cents..


    real madrid fc barcelona. arcelona fc vs real madrid.
  • arcelona fc vs real madrid.

  • naturopathicpt
    06-25 10:15 PM
    Hi. I came from the Philippines and signed a contract for a 3-year obligation as a PT here in the US. My employer paid my recruiter (agency) fees to get me here. In the whole process, I did not shell out anything except for my airfare and other minor fees. However, my recruiter made this written contract saying that if I breach it, I have to pay all the expenses, as in literally all of it regardless of how long I already worked within the three-year period. I just feel that I am being held by my employer since I am planning to move to another company that would better give me the chance to have a green card to a place where I really like to live. Is it really legal that a recruiter make a copy of a contract/bond for the employer and the recruit to sign on it and for me to be responsible to pay all of the fees should I breach the contract? Is there any law/article that prohibits this practice?

    I highly appreciate your warm assistance.


    2010 Watch Real Madrid vs FC real madrid fc barcelona. in 1905, Madrid FC won its
  • in 1905, Madrid FC won its

  • sanz
    03-31 12:07 PM
    Sen. Grassley calls for new L-1 visa probe
    Raises concern that a 2006 report on L-1 visa was ignored
    WASHINGTON -- U.S. Sen. Chuck Grassley (R.-Iowa) has asked the U.S. Department of Homeland Security (DHS) inspector general to investigate the L-1 visa program, saying he is increasingly concerned about loopholes in it.

    Grassley on Tuesday released a letter to Charles Edwards, the DHS inspector general, asking him to dust off a 2006 inspector general report about the visa program and find out why the report's recommendations "were never implemented."

    Grassley, who has been pressing for reforms of the H-1B visa, said he wants to find out the number of L-1 visa holders now living in the U.S.

    The L-1 is used for multinational companies to bring employees into the U.S. and doesn't have has many restrictions as the H-1B visa, such as a prevailing wage requirement.

    In his letter, Grassley wrote that "there's growing concern by many experts that companies are turning to L visas when the supply of H-1B visas are low. There is also a general consensus that L visas are being used to bring in 'rank and file' employees rather than top-level professionals with truly 'specialized knowledge.'" Specialized knowledge usually means advanced knowledge or expertise in a field.

    In the 2006 study, the DHS's inspector general report referred to the L-1 visa as "the computer visa." It reported that from 1999 to 2004, nine of the 10 firms that petitioned for the most L-1 workers were computer and IT-related outsourcing service firms that specialized in labor from India. The number of L-1 petitions approved from 1995 to 2005, in most years, was just over 40,000. In 2001, nearly 60,000 were approved.

    The report also found that the visa program was vulnerable to abuse and made several recommendations, including requiring immigration enforcement officers to assist in "checking the bona fides" of L visa petitions; putting in place a process for overseas verification of a petition; and clarifying what was meant by specialized knowledge, a requirement for the visa similar to what is asked for in H-1B visas.

    Grassley said he wanted another look at the program because, "I have grown increasingly concerned that loopholes within the L-1 visa program have led to manipulation and broad overreach by those who use the program and have resulted in a great deal of fraud and abuse within the program


    real madrid fc barcelona. Real Madrid v Barcelona - La
  • Real Madrid v Barcelona - La

  • ak_manu
    10-24 11:40 AM

    I have a baby in US. We have applied for birth certificate and ssn. we plan to travel to india in December. I plan to apply for US passport once i receive DOB and ssn certificates. I have following Q's -

    If baby has to travel to india, do i need PIO or OCI?
    What is difference b/w two?
    Can i simultanesously apply for PIO/OCI along with US passport?
    What documents would I need to apply PIO/OCI along and US passport?
    How long does everything take?


    hair real madrid fc barcelona. real madrid fc barcelona. real madrid fc wiki. real
  • real madrid fc wiki. real

  • GC4US
    04-02 12:30 AM
    Thanks everybody for help.

    I would have another question:

    I don't know what to write on "Class of Admission". When I entered U.S I was on H4 but I got Ead and now I'm on Ead and my husband on H1b.

    Could someone tell me please what to write.
    Thank you!

    And where it's written :"On a seperate sheet of paper, please explain how you qualify for advance parole document"......should I write on a blank sheet of paper that I need to visit my parents....?


    real madrid fc barcelona. fc-arcelona-2-0-real-madrid-
  • fc-arcelona-2-0-real-madrid-

  • ivuser9
    12-03 10:48 AM

    If you can post interview details it will be very helpful? and also details abt ur night stay the hotel etc.

    hot real madrid fc barcelona. real madrid fc barcelona. For FC Barcelona the season is
  • For FC Barcelona the season is

  • franklin
    07-05 10:39 PM
    If people want to send flowers, let them send flowers. I really don't see the point, but whatever

    But please - do we need multiple polls and threads about this? How many of the 200 that are apparently ready (although this number differs on the 3 or so other polls, and countless other threads on this subject) have done actual IV action items?

    Admins - please close this.


    house real madrid fc barcelona. real madrid fc barcelona. FC Barcelona-Real Madrid
  • FC Barcelona-Real Madrid

  • bmoni
    11-23 04:37 PM
    Have anyone tried or remit2india ?

    tattoo Real Madrid CF middot; FC BARCELONA real madrid fc barcelona. Real Madrid vs F.C Barcelona
  • Real Madrid vs F.C Barcelona

  • Sakthisagar
    11-08 03:14 PM

    I am trying to book an appointment for h1b visa stamping at the Chennai Us consulate for Nov 29th but I see no dates available for Nov 2010 for Chennai.

    Ony calcutta dates are available.

    Can I book an emergency appointment in this situation?

    I have been on h1 for the past 3 years.First came to US in 2004.Visa expired in 2006.

    Extended h1b here in USA..Now going to India for the first time after visa expiry.

    Also, for the stamping, should i carry all old LCA's or just the latest one?


    Lot of people in IV and also some of my friends expereince now in stamping Visa are totally different ones, So you are ok if you are having the H1 of the company you are working for if you are doing a consulting job. Be prepared to answer some of the queries consulate can ask like.

    Details of all employees working for your company, their payment methods.

    Company tax filing etc.. un-necessary questions.

    do not want to scare you, Please take all the documents which is possible to carry!

    Best of Luck.

    May GOD Bless.


    pictures arcelona fc vs real madrid. real madrid fc barcelona. Cartoon: FC Barcelona- Real
  • Cartoon: FC Barcelona- Real

  • lj_rr
    07-23 10:35 PM
    ----bump, Help?-------------

    dresses For FC Barcelona the season is real madrid fc barcelona. F.C. Barcelona - Real Madrid.
  • F.C. Barcelona - Real Madrid.

  • tharu
    06-29 12:32 PM
    Hi Ms Martin,
    Thank you for your information. I understand that as long as my old visa expired and I get entry to US on my new approved extension visa (assuming that it is approved while I am away from US) it goes good.

    What if my visa pettion gets dragged and I enter with my AP, after the expiry of my old visa. Is the extension pettition still good? If it is approved after i enter US, can i use the new visa ofcourse after getting out of US and get it stamped in a overseas consulate.


    makeup Real Madrid v Barcelona - La real madrid fc barcelona. real madrid fc barcelona.
  • real madrid fc barcelona.

  • a_yaja
    04-02 08:33 AM
    Thank you guys for helping me.
    Could you tell me please if it's ok to write where it's written "purpose of trip"........that I want to travel to visit my it ok with Uscis if I write that? Or what else should I write.
    Thanks again!

    On a separate piece of paper, this is exactly what I entered:
    "Pending adjustment of status petition. Lengthy adjustment and the need to visit family from time to time."

    I self filed for AP for my spouse and myself and we got it approved without any problem.

    girlfriend Real Madrid vs F.C Barcelona real madrid fc barcelona. arcelona fc vs real madrid.
  • arcelona fc vs real madrid.

  • frostrated
    09-09 03:33 PM
    Me and my wife are on pending I-485 AOS. Mine is employment based (EB3) and my wife's is derivative.

    I-140 is approved.

    I work here on EAD. My wife had to travel to India urgently. She applied for Advance Parole, but had to leave before she received the Advance Parole.

    Now she wants to return back, but as she has not yet received Advance Parole, will she need to apply for Visa?
    Or is it better to wait for Advance pArole decision?
    If Visa, under what category?


    As you are already working on EAD, you are no longer in H1 status. Therefore, the only option for your wife to return is to wait for the approval of the AP.
    If AP is denied, your have to request a Motion To Reopen the denial and hope that it is approved.
    If it is still denied, then you will have to wait for your green card to be approved.

    hairstyles fc-arcelona-2-0-real-madrid- real madrid fc barcelona. Madrid were finally held by
  • Madrid were finally held by

  • GCBy3000
    07-23 10:40 PM
    If someone got green card here and got married to Indian citizen, I am not sure how to ask this particular question. She must have seen that guy some how, if so when and where? If that guy had come to US, then he could come again in whichever visa he came in. Also where did they get married? There are options, but certain questions needs to be answered.

    This is for my friend who received Greencard in 2006. She just got married in June 2007 to an Indian citizen.
    What are the options for her to bring her spouse to US ?
    The spouse has an MBA.
    I know H1 is not an option as they have to wait atleast till October 2008.
    What are the other quick options?

    10-10 12:35 AM
    Application reached Nebraska on 27th July. Collected by R williams.
    Got receipts for 485, 765 adn 131 from California service center(WAC XXXX).
    Received Date: 27th July.
    Notice date: 28th Sep.

    140 is pending at Nebraska. Applied on 25th May 2007.

    08-15 05:02 PM
    You need to read AC21 carefully

    On exploring this topic further, I found that, at times, DOL conducts an audit to check if the employer paid the proffered wage to the beneficiary after GC approval. In case of a violation, DOL bans the employer from processing further H1�s or GC�s.

    On rare occasions, USCIS revokes previously approved GC�s in case of fraud.

    Also during naturalization, USCIS checks the duration of employment with the GC position after I-485 approval. Naturalization might be denied if the duration of employment is very short.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Blog Archive