Saturday, June 11, 2011

wallpaper green apple

images Apple logo wallpaper green wallpaper green apple. View More Wallpapers Of Apple
  • View More Wallpapers Of Apple

  • grupak
    08-15 07:40 PM
    Thank you all for the good wishes!

    Good to see you Jazz.


    You said relocated- Did you invoke AC21 and if so, did you inform
    USCIS about your new employer/job? Please, let us know on this

    My GC came before I officially joined the new employer. And NIW is a bit grey area I think... I don't need an employer but I am expected to continue my contribution in my field of expertise.

    But as people have mentioned AC21 is your right... you don't have to invoke it. If USCIS asks, you prove through documentation how you are covered under AC21.

    wallpaper View More Wallpapers Of Apple wallpaper green apple. iPad Wallpaper Green Apple by
  • iPad Wallpaper Green Apple by

  • greencardfever
    12-11 08:33 AM
    How many days prior to the EAD and AP expiry date can we apply for EAD and AP renewal?


    wallpaper green apple. Dunk Green Apple Widescreen
  • Dunk Green Apple Widescreen

  • geniousatwork
    09-22 08:56 PM

    which service center tsc or nsc????

    2011 iPad Wallpaper Green Apple by wallpaper green apple. Wallpapers · Technology MCE
  • Wallpapers · Technology MCE

  • newbee7
    12-18 01:53 PM
    if you invest in foriegn stocks using a us broker you don't have to worry much. Your 1099 will have it spelled out. If you send money out of country you will have to report those earnins to IRS even though they might not show up in 1099.


    wallpaper green apple. Green Apple wallpapers
  • Green Apple wallpapers

  • styrum
    03-04 07:01 PM
    It's not like he suddenly realized something. The only reason they changed the policy is that they got sued. Period! :mad: They continue the sabotage with processing dates going backward (which is never supposed to happen!), etc, because they feel no threat to their well-being.

    wallpaper green apple. Green Apple wallpaper
  • Green Apple wallpaper

  • ivgclive
    05-11 03:43 PM
    Don't count on USCIS to do something to eliminate backlog. They are idiots and inefficient morons.

    Please tell us what made yourself to file on NIW category.


    wallpaper green apple. iPad Wallpaper Green Apple
  • iPad Wallpaper Green Apple

  • md2003
    11-19 10:53 AM
    Does it required 6 months pay stub (till Dec 29th -- for July 2nd files) or after 180 days we can move to any company whether you have last month pay stub or not. Generally most of the companies hold 15 days amount.

    2010 Dunk Green Apple Widescreen wallpaper green apple. Apple logo wallpaper green
  • Apple logo wallpaper green

  • GotFreedom?
    03-12 10:33 AM
    Congratulations and Enjoy.


    wallpaper green apple. Sparkling Apple
  • Sparkling Apple

  • ragz4u
    04-17 01:54 PM

    I am new to this group. I have a question regarding my PERM case.
    MY PERM case is pending in DOL from last 10 months. I find this very

    Anybody heard about such a long pending case?
    Are there any suggestion for following up on my PERM case?

    Any advise will be useful.


    Is there a way someone can call the DOL? I never received any receipt number from my lawyer, but the PERM was evaluated in 60 days!

    hair Wallpapers · Technology MCE wallpaper green apple. Green apple iphone wallpaper
  • Green apple iphone wallpaper

  • raysaikat
    10-10 11:26 AM
    Thank you!

    I am not quiting my company but I am moving to India. In that case what will happen ?

    Your valuable inputs are greatly appreciated.

    Thank you very much!

    I would have said what Phani said. Essentially, you must be on valid H1-B status; otherwise your husband's H-4 status is not valid. This means that you must remain employed in US as an US employee (get your paycheck in US, pay all US taxes, file US tax returns, etc.). For a short duration, it may be possible to remain an US employee and work from India (as a business trip), but I do not see that happening on a permanent basis.


    wallpaper green apple. green apple by ~Baikal on
  • green apple by ~Baikal on

  • freedom_fighter
    01-15 09:22 AM
    anyidea how long does it take for the actual card to come, after getting the CPO email. I checked my status says, welcome notice sent something.

    How long does it take to get the actual card after approval notice is sent.

    hot Green Apple wallpapers wallpaper green apple. Green Apple
  • Green Apple

  • Pineapple
    07-27 02:45 AM
    I just tried the phrase "Change of address", for the heck of it, and it was spot on.

    Non-tech guys like me can never figure out how you guys do all these cool things :)
    Very good work.. very useful.. I've added it to my bookmarks now. Thanks a lot.


    house Green Apple logo wallpaper green apple. wallpaper : green apple
  • wallpaper : green apple

  • Texascitypaul
    02-23 06:25 PM
    Make sure you speak with an attorney who files a lot of marriage-based cases.
    I am looking right now,thanks for that piece of advise,so many to choose from...

    tattoo Green Apple wallpaper wallpaper green apple. Free Green Apple Wallpapers
  • Free Green Apple Wallpapers

  • 21stIcon
    09-23 04:41 AM
    Buying a house is a big decision and there is nothing wrong in asking others. This forum is all about sharing views if you don�t have something nice to say or don�t have any idea about housing stop commenting.

    He has never shared his opinion or thoughts about economy or housing, simply wants to buy a house. we need people like him to move housing inventory and spend most of his monthly income on housing payments


    pictures iPad Wallpaper Green Apple wallpaper green apple. go green wallpaper. green
  • go green wallpaper. green

  • amitkhare77
    11-16 12:19 PM
    you have to options -

    1. your employer files change of status H1 to H4 (form I-539)
    2. you go out of country and come back on previously stamped H4. you need not to apply H4 again as long as previous H4 is valid. remember - if you decide to work in future, your employer has to file change of status application from H4 to H1 again.

    please double check before you make any decision.

    Thank you for your reply.

    Even though we get a new I-94, it is still with my consulting company as the company does not give me my I797.
    If I go to India and apply for H4 again, then wont the officer ask me on why I am trying to get the H4 stamping again since it already has a previous valid H4 stamping on it? since there is no H1 stamping on my passport.

    Or can I go out of USA and get back on the same revious H4 stamping?



    dresses Green Apple wallpaper green apple. apple logo wallpaper. apple
  • apple logo wallpaper. apple

  • singhsa3
    06-01 05:58 PM
    It is illegal. If being paid less than on your H1 LCA


    makeup Sparkling Apple wallpaper green apple. Green Apple logo
  • Green Apple logo

  • sagar_nyc
    02-11 11:45 PM
    I am with the same employer. Thanks for your answer


    I have the same issue and mine got approved on Sep 10. I contacted my attorney and he told me the same answer as your Lawyer.

    Did you use AC21 or still with the same Employer?

    I am planning to use AC21 but because of this issue I'm kind of hesitate to do so.

    girlfriend Free Green Apple Wallpapers wallpaper green apple. Green Apple iLost $200
  • Green Apple iLost $200

  • dealsnet
    10-09 04:40 PM
    You want to take him to India permanent ?
    Any family problem?
    He can stay here upto his i-94 legally, or if you cancel your visa and inform USCIS, they will cancel his visa. Even then, if he want to syay here, he can be in F1 visa or find a job and stay in H1B.

    Presently I am on H1B and my husband on H4 visa. I have to go to India permanently, so can my husband stay in USA on H4 visa while I am in india ? my husband is not willing to go to india at all. I tried hard all the way to make him convince. Can I travel alone without him ? what will be the problem in future for visa? please advise.

    Thank you!


    hairstyles green apple by ~Baikal on wallpaper green apple. Green Apple desktop wallpaper,
  • Green Apple desktop wallpaper,

  • desibechara
    06-19 04:42 PM
    My HR called DBEC to get the final status of LC. They replied that "notice of forward" had been issued and since there is no query from that position. They have asked my Hr to call in 15 days to hear the final status.

    Have you guys heard anything like "notice of forward"( it was something like this)...

    These LC people in dallas are killing me..!


    12-16 01:35 AM
    I'm EB3 (ROW)...PD: May 2006. My I485 is pending more than 18 months and I140 is approved a year ago. Recently, my boss fired me. I left the company and got a better job within a week. thanks god.

    Now my ex-employer is calling my lawyer and bringing some alligation against me and asking my lawyer to withdraw my case. He also mentioned to my lawyer that he is going to call the immigration and take action against me by withdrawing my case.

    1...Does anyone have any idea how the immigration going to react after listening to his alligation against me? submitting any paperwork to them can he hamper my proessing?

    3...Do i have anything to scare about?

    4...what should i do now?

    This issues a very crutial to me now. he is one of those nasty desi employer's who underpaid me last 6 years not just acting funny when I'm asking for my rights. He setup the whole alligation against me and have some office staff working and supporting him.

    I need help.....please let me know what should i do....please people help me....

    06-15 01:10 PM
    Dear Ms. Martin:

    Hello. Thank you for your timely and to-the-point reply. I will file for I-485 petition (family-based) as soon as my PD becomes current. A couple of questions:

    1. I know for family-based I-485, my sponsor (my father) needs to show financial support through I-864 (Affidavit of Support). What should I do in unlikely case that my father lost his engineer position in his company? My parents actually own their house (no loan, about 250K house) and have decent amount of money for retirement. Is this enough to convince USCIS?

    2. National Visa Center sent my father a notice when USCIS transferred the approved I-130 application to NVC. The notice stated case number was assigned and asked us not to make travel arrangements. Obviously, NVC still believes I am aboard because in the I-130 form, my father stated that I was aboard. Should I inform NVC that I am in the country and would like to do AoS instead of CP?

    3. I assume that I can apply for EAD/AP along with the family-based I-485. Am I right?

    4. Do you have an estimate family-based I-485 processing time? I was told about six month. Is it true?

    5. Please give me a fee quote for I-485/EAD/AP?

    Thank you so much. I am looking forward to your reply.


    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Blog Archive